Northern Rivers Rail Trail – From the Gold Coast – Hop on Hop off

Northern-Rivers-Rail-Trail-socials

Tour Description

Daily Return Shuttle Service from Gold Coast Hotels to Northern Rivers Rail Trail

The perfect option for visitors and locals who would like to travel south further than the tram allows

 

Our Shuttle Service , takes passengers to key attractions such as Currumbin Sanctuary and Tropical Fruit World, Husk Farm Distillery and Northern Rivers Rail Trail.

 

Spend the entire day or a few hours, our Shuttle is the perfect way to travel South and over the QLD NSW Border

Adult – 14 and over

Child 3 -13

Infant – Under 3

Senior 67+

Private Shuttle is for up to 11 people if you have a larger group please get in touch with our team.

Morning Pickup Locations

8:00am Marina Mirage

8:05am Main Beach

8:15am Surfers Paradise

8:25am Broadbeach

8:35am Mermaid Beach

8:45am Jellurgal Aboriginal Cultural Centre

8:55am Palm Beach

9:15am Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

9:45am Tropical Fruit World

10:00am Husk Farm Distillery

10:10am Norther Rivers Rail Trail

Hop on Hop off Transfers only

10:40am Currumbin Wildlife

11:10am Tropical Fruit World

11:30am Husk Farm Distillery

11:40am Northern Rivers Rail Trail

12:00pm Husk Farm Distilleryt

Afternoon Return

12:25pm Northern Rivers Rail Trail

12:40pm Husk Farm Distillery

1:00pm Tropical Fruit World

1:30pm Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

1:45pm Jellurgal Aboriginal Cultural Centre

3:30pm Northern Rivers Rail Trail

3:40pm Husk Farm Distillery

4:00pm Tropical Fruit World

 

4:30pm Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

4:45pm Jellurgal Aboriginal Cultural Centre

Shuttle will stop at all pickup locations that we picked up along the way this is generally not every stop so it is quicker.

For Hop on Hop off please let us know which venues you have booked and what times, please consider your booking times as you will not be able to get to every venue in one day the maximum you could do is three if you do a quick stop at each venue.

Here are a couple of suggested itineraries:

Itinerary 1:

9:45 am – Arrive at Tropical Fruit World for a fruit tasting and to visit the cafe and gift shop.

11:10 am – Depart Tropical Fruit World.

11:30 am – Arrive at Husk Farm Distillery – You can enjoy a tasting and a quick bite here – (not enough time for the tour)

12:40 pm – Leave Husk Farm Distillery and head to Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary.

1:30 pm – Arrive at Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary. Spend the afternoon there.

4:30 pm – Depart Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary and return to the hotel.

Itinerary 2:

9:45 am – Arrive at Tropical Fruit World for a fruit tasting and to visit the cafe and gift shop.

11:10 am – Depart Tropical Fruit World.

11:30 am – Arrive at Husk Farm Distillery.

12:40 pm – Leave Husk Farm Distillery and head to Northern Rivers Rail Trail.

3:30 pm – Leave Northern Rivers Rail Trail on your way back to your hotel.

Itinerary 3:

9:15 am – Start your day at Currumbin Sanctuary.

10:40 am – Hop on the Hop-on Hop-off shuttle to visit Tropical Fruit World.

11:10 am – Arrive at Tropical Fruit World for a Farm tour and tasting

3:00 pm – Leave Tropical Fruit World and head to Husk Farm Distillery.

3:20pm – Arrive at Husk Farm Distillery

3:40pm – Depart from Husk Farm Distillery and return to hotel

Itinerary 4:

10:00 am – Start your day at Husk Farm Distillery

11:30 am – Hop on the Hop-on Hop-off shuttle to Northern Rivers Rail Trail

12:25 am – Depart Northern Rivers Rail Trail

Choose one of the below options:

1. 1:00pm – Visit Tropical Fruit world for an afternoon tour and tasting

2. 1:30pm – Spend the afternoon at Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

4:00 – 4:30pm – Depart from your chosen destination to your hotel.

Rail Trail Info and MAP

 

*This ticket is for bus transfers only and doesn’t include entry to Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

Do you want to experience this tour?

Your tour includes:

  • Hop on Hop off Service
  • Get to Key attractions in Northern Rivers from the Gold Coast
  • One Way or return Services
  • Private Transfers available
  • Visits each venue every two hours